English (Transport of Goods; Maritime Law; Trade)
tally sheet [correct]; tally card [correct]; plotting sheet [correct]
DEF: A list of cargo, incoming and outgoing, checked by a tally clerk on dock.
French (Transport de marchandises; Droit maritime; Commerce)
feuille de pointage [correct, feminine noun]