English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
cover board [correct]
DEF: A rectangular board used to form the binding cover.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
plat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Morceau de carton rectangulaire formant la couverture de la reliure.