English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aircraft Interiors; General Vocabulary; Railroad Maintenance)
refurbishment [correct]; refurbishing
CONT: The company is currently engaged in refurbishing these missiles.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs; Vocabulaire général; Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
remise à neuf [feminine noun]
CONT: La compagnie s'occupe actuellement de la remise à neuf de ces missiles.