English (Information Processing (Informatics))
explicit century [correct]
OBS: Date elements in interfaces and data storage permit specifying century to eliminate date ambiguity.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
siècle explicite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Des éléments de date en interface et en mémoire permettant au siècle spécifié d'éliminer l'ambiguïté quant à la date.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.