English (Air Traffic Control; Data Transmission; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
data link ATIS [correct]; D-ATIS [correct]; data link-automatic terminal information service [correct, officially approved]; D-ATIS [correct, officially approved]; D-ATIS
DEF: An automatic terminal information service (ATIS) provided by data link.
OBS: data link-automatic terminal information service; D-ATIS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Transmission de données; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
service automatique d'information de région terminale par liaison de données [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; D-ATIS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ATIS par liaison de données [correct, masculine noun]; D-ATIS [correct, masculine noun]; D-ATIS
DEF: Service automatique d'information de région terminale (ATIS) fourni par liaison de données.
OBS: service automatique d'information de région terminale par liaison de données; D-ATIS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Transmisión de datos; Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
servicio automático de información terminal por enlace de datos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ATIS-D [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Suministro del ATIS mediante enlace de datos. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: servicio automático de información terminal por enlace de datos; ATIS-D: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).