English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
double check valve [correct]
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
double valve d'arrêt [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Contrairement au clapet de retenue, cet appareil ne contient pas de clapet.