English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
double check valve; hiway valve
OBS: Double check valve that allows foot or hand valve application of the trailer brakes, whichever is greater.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve de prédominance [feminine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé