English (Language (General); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; General Vocabulary)
also called [correct]; A/C [correct]
French (Linguistique (Généralités); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Vocabulaire général)
variante [feminine noun]; aussi appelé [correct]