English (Oral Presentations; Business and Administrative Documents; Federal Administration)
statement of the facts [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board.
French (Exposés et communications orales; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration fédérale)
exposé des faits [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).