English (Communication (Public Relations); Labour and Employment)
publicly available information
DEF: Information to which the public has a legal right under the statutory laws of a Party [to an agreement].
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Travail et emploi)
information accessible au public [feminine noun]; information publiquement accessible [feminine noun]
DEF: Information [à laquelle] le public a droit en vertu de la législation intérieure d'une Partie [à un accord].
OBS: Terminologie de l'Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili.
Spanish (Comunicación (Relaciones públicas); Trabajo y empleo)
información disponible al público [feminine noun]
DEF: Información a la cual tiene derecho a tener acceso la población de acuerdo con las leyes de una Parte [en un acuerdo].
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile.