English (Loans; Taxation)
shareholder loan [correct]
DEF: A loan from a company to its shareholders.
OBS: shareholder loan: term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Canada Revenue Agency, 2-1999.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Fiscalité)
prêt aux actionnaires [correct, masculine noun]