English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
required surveillance performance [correct, officially approved]; RSP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: required surveillance performance; RSP: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
performance de surveillance requise [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RSP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: performance de surveillance requise; RSP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
performance de vigilancia requerida [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RSP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: performance de vigilancia requerida; RSP: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).