English (Air Traffic Control)
secondary runway threshold X coordinate [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The minimum distance between the secondary runway threshold and the vertical plane perpendicular to the primary runway centre line containing the MLS datum point.
OBS: secondary runway threshold X coordinate: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
coordonnée X du seuil de la piste secondaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: La distance minimale entre le seuil de la piste secondaire et le plan vertical perpendiculaire à l'axe de la piste principale, qui contient le point d'origine MLS.
OBS: coordonnée X du seuil de la piste secondaire : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
coordenada X del umbral de la pista secundaria [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Distancia mínima entre el umbral de la pista secundaria y el plano vertical perpendicular al eje de la pista principal que contiene al punto de referencia MLS.
OBS: coordenada X del umbral de la pista secundaria: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).