English (Acoustics (Physics))
acceptability limit [correct]
DEF: That value of an unbalance parameter which is specified as the maximum below which the state of unbalance of a rotor is considered to be acceptable.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
limite d'acceptabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur maximale d'un paramètre lié au balourd au-dessous de laquelle l'état de déséquilibre d'un rotor est considéré comme acceptable.