English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
retest [correct]
DEF: a reexamination using exactly the same procedures, test forms, or standardized instruments employed in a preceding examination.
French (Docimologie)
retest [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test répété dans les mêmes conditions et à l'aide du même instrument ou d'une forme parallèle (équivalente).