English (Commercial Aviation; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
deplaned passenger [correct]; deplaning passenger [correct]; disembarked passenger [correct]; disembarking passenger [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [A passenger] whose air journey terminates at the designated airport including those who will continue their air journey on a connecting flight with a different airline or flight number.
OBS: disembarking passenger: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
passager débarqué [correct, masculine noun]; passager qui débarque [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; passager débarquant [masculine noun]
OBS: passager qui débarque : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial; Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
pasajero que desembarca [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pasajero que desembarca : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).