English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
discharge channel
CONT: The driving devices and sludge cake discharge channels must be suitable for the total load to be treated and for its viscosity.
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
goulotte d'évacuation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les dispositifs d'entraînement et les goulottes d'évacuation du gâteau de flottation devront être adaptés à la charge globale à traiter et à sa viscosité.