English (Dredging; Environment)
unit volume
CONT: The size of the dredge does not seem to affect the total volume of sediment put into suspension relative to unit volume dredged.
French (Dragage; Environnement)
volume unitaire [masculine noun]
CONT: La taille de la drague ne semble pas influencer le volume total de sédiments mis en suspension par volume unitaire dragué.