English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
development effort; developmental effort
CONT: Evaluation results inform the [Canadian International Development] Agency's Corporate Memory System. The distilling of recommendations and lessons learned through the evaluation process provides strategic guidance for shaping future development efforts.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
intervention en matière de développement [feminine noun]; intervention en faveur du développement [feminine noun]
CONT: Les résultats des évaluations sont versés dans la mémoire centrale de l'Agence [canadienne de développement international]. Les recommandations et leçons qu'ils permettent de tirer facilitent l'orientation stratégique des nouvelles interventions en faveur du développement.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
intervención en materia de desarrollo [feminine noun]; intervención en favor del desarrollo [feminine noun]
CONT: Los resultados de las evaluaciones se integran en la memoria central de la Agencia [Canadiense de Desarrollo Internacional].Las recomendaciones y lecciones que permiten extraer facilitan la orientación estratégica de las nuevas intervenciones en favor del desarrollo.