English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Clothing (General))
pre-shrunk [correct, adjective]; pre shrunk [correct, adjective]
DEF: Term applied by manufacturers to fabric or garment that has been processed and supposedly will not shrink over 3% in either direction under standard wash test or in commercial laundering.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Vêtements (Généralités))
prérétracté [correct, adjective]; pré-rétracté [correct, adjective, obsolete]