English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
preshrunk [correct, adjective]; pre-shrunk [correct, adjective]
DEF: A term used to describe fabric that has been treated to induce shrinkage prior to cutting.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
prérétréci [correct, adjective]; prérétracté [adjective]