English (Management Operations (General))
key performance indicator score card; KPI score card
OBS: Results from the KPI Detailed Evaluation Forms are entered where applicable into the KPI Score Card to indicate if a specific building is rated as either a Pass or a Fail. If the AFD Contractor receives a Fail rating for more than 10% of the buildings evaluated, then the Portfolio level Actual Score is automatically set to "0". Otherwise, the percentage of evaluated buildings that were rated as a Pass becomes the Portfolio level Actual Score.
OBS: Definition SPM2 (Satisfaction Property Management Services): The performance indicator under the AFD contract which determines PWGSC's overall satisfaction with the Contractor's performance in meeting environmental compliance requirements (SPM2-A) and sustainable development strategy objectives (SPM2-B).
OBS: PWGSC: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
fiche de calcul de l'indicateur de rendement clé [feminine noun]; fiche de calcul de l'IRC [feminine noun]
OBS: Fiches de cotes permettant de calculer la valeur d'un IRC particulier. Par exemple, il existe une fiche pour calculer la valeur de l'indicateur de rendement SPM2 (SPM2 Score Card). La définition de SPM2 est la suivante Indicateur de rendement en vertu du contrat AFPS qui détermine la satisfaction générale de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] à l'égard de la performance de l'entrepreneur pour ce qui est de la conformité aux exigences environnementales (SPM2-A) et aux objectifs de la stratégie de développement durable (SPM2-B).