English (Toxicology)
antivenin [correct]; antivenom [correct]
DEF: An antiserum containing antibodies against specific poisons in the venom of especially snakes, spiders, scorpions, et cetera.
French (Toxicologie)
antivenin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'antivenin est conditionné dans une ampoule en verre et prêt à être utilisé, en intraveineuse.
Spanish (Toxicología)
antiveneno [correct, masculine noun]