English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
antivenin [correct, noun]
CONT: It is urgent that a snakebite victim be taken to a hospital for antivenin serum as quickly as possible, certainly within 4 hours. (The serum is not effective if administered more than 12 hours after the bite.)
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
sérum antivenimeux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le sérum antivenimeux actuellement disponible pour traiter les envenimations par vipères d'Europe (Ipser Europe Pasteur), et destiné au grand public, est peu utilisé.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
suero antivenenoso [correct, masculine noun]