English (Investment; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Large Value Transfer System jumbo payment threshold [correct]; LVTS jumbo payment threshold [correct]
DEF: Such dollar amount, representing the minimum dollar amount which a participant may set as its participant jumbo payment threshold.
CONT: The LVTS [Large Value Transfer System] jumbo payment threshold has been established by the General Manager in consultation with the LVTS Management Committee. Any revision to the LVTS jumbo payment threshold shall be communicated by the [Canadian Payments] Association to all participants at least one month in advance, barring unforseen emergencies.
French (Investissements et placements; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
seuil de très gros paiement du Système de transfert de paiements de grande valeur [correct, masculine noun]; seuil de très gros paiement du STPGV [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montant représentant le minimum qu'un participant peut fixer à titre de seuil de très gros paiement de participant.
CONT: Le seuil de très gros paiement du STPGV [Système de transfert de paiements de grande valeur] est établi par le directeur général en consultation avec le Comité de gestion du STPGV. L'Association [canadienne des paiements] communique toute révision du seuil de très gros paiement du STPGV à tous les participants au moins un mois d'avance, à moins d'urgence imprévues.