English (CBRNE Operations; CBRNE Weapons)
biological attack [correct]; biological warfare attack [correct]; BW attack [correct]; BW attack; bioweapon attack [correct]; germ attack; bugs attack
French (Opérations CBRNE; Armes CBRNE)
attaque biologique [correct, feminine noun]; attentat biologique [correct, masculine noun]; attaque bactériologique [correct, feminine noun]; attentat bactériologique [correct, masculine noun]; frappe biologique [feminine noun]