English (Air Transport; Air Traffic Control)
range rate [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The quotient of measured range divided by range rate ...
OBS: range rate: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Circulation et trafic aériens)
taux de variation de distance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; taux de variation [masculine noun]
CONT: Quotient de la distance des avions par le taux de variation [...]
OBS: taux de variation de distance : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Control de tránsito aéreo)
régimen de variación de la distancia [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: régimen de variación de la distancia: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).