English (Beverages; The Product (Marketing))
single origin coffee
DEF: A designation that can be a reference to the specific estate or farm from which the coffee came, or to one particular region of a country in which the coffee is grown.
CONT: There is now a wide range of premium quality fairtrade marked coffees: they include single origin, blends, organic, expresso roasts, roasted filter coffee and decaf.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Produit (Commercialisation))
café pur [masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe aujourd'hui du café équitable de première qualité, qu'il s'agisse de café pur, de mélanges, de café biologique, d'expresso, de café filtre torréfié ou de décaféiné.