English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
secure remote access [correct]; SRA [correct]
DEF: The use of secure technologies (such as encryption) to access a computer system or network from a distance.
CONT: The network will provide GoC [Government of Canada] employees with standards based secure remote access (SRA) to GoC and departmental resources at up to Protected B.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
accès à distance protégé [correct, masculine noun]; ADP [correct, masculine noun]; accès à distance sécurisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le réseau offrira aux employés du gouvernement du Canada un accès à distance protégé fondé sur des normes reconnues qui leur permettra de consulter des ressources du gouvernement du Canada et des ministères dont le niveau de sécurité est Protégé B ou moindre.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Seguridad de IT)
acceso remoto seguro [correct, masculine noun]; acceso a distancia seguro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Acceso remoto seguro. WD Sentinel es perfecto para empresas con empleados que trabajan desde otras oficinas o en el hogar, ya que tienen la seguridad de saber que todos los archivos de la empresa se almacenan de forma segura en un lugar y los empleados remotos pueden acceder a ellos desde cualquier ordenador a través de una conexión a Internet.