English (Types of Aircraft; Air Defence)
clear weather air defence fighter [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A fighter aircraft with equipment and weapons which enable it to engage airborne targets by day and by night, but in clear weather conditions only.
OBS: clear weather air defence fighter: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Défense aérienne)
chasseur de défense aérienne temps clair [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Avion de chasse dont l'équipement et l'armement permettent d'engager des objectifs aériens, de jour et de nuit, mais par temps clair seulement.
OBS: chasseur de défense aérienne temps clair : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves; Defensa aérea)
caza de defensa aérea para tiempo claro [masculine noun]
DEF: Avión de caza con equipo y armamento que lo capacite para enfrentamientos con blancos aéreos de día y de noche, pero sólo bajo ciertas condiciones meteorológicas.