English (Lubrication Technology; Mechanical Components)
hand oiler [correct]
CONT: The hand oiler or squirt can is the oldest method of applying oil and is still in use.
French (Tribologie; Composants mécaniques)
graisseur à main [correct, masculine noun]; graisseur à coup de poing [masculine noun]
CONT: Graisseurs à graisse. [...] Ces graisseurs vont du simple graisseur à main au graisseur automatique.