English (Air Traffic Control)
air traffic services communications [correct, plural]; ATSC [correct]
DEF: Communications related to air traffic services including air traffic control, aeronautical and meteorological information, position reporting and services related to safety and regularity of flight.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
communications des services de la circulation aérienne [correct, feminine noun, plural]; ATSC [correct]
DEF: Communications intéressant les services de la circulation aérienne et comprenant le contrôle de la circulation aérienne, les renseignements aéronautiques et météorologiques, les comptes rendus de position et les services liés à la sécurité et à la régularité des vols.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
comunicaciones de los servicios de tránsito aéreo [correct, feminine noun, plural]; ATSC [correct]
DEF: Comunicaciones relacionadas con los servicios de tránsito aéreo, comprendido el control de tránsito aéreo, la información aeronáutica y meteorológica, la notificación de posición y los servicios relacionados con la seguridad y regularidad de los vuelos.