English (School and School-Related Administration)
intermediate objective [correct]
DEF: An objective related to a limited set of functions, notions and situations in a particular context.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
objectif intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tâche : moyen pour réaliser une opération qui permet l'atteinte d'un objectif terminal. La tâche se confond avec l'objectif intermédiaire.