English (Foreign Trade)
competition policy laws [plural]
PHR: Implementation of competition policy laws.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur)
lois sur la politique de concurrence [feminine noun, plural]
PHR: Application de lois sur la politique de concurrence.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
leyes sobre la política de competencia [feminine noun, plural]
PHR: Cumplimiento de las leyes sobre la política de competencia.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).