English (Foreign Trade)
sub-regional integration group
CONT: Countries may negotiate and accept the obligations of the FTAA individually or as members of a sub-regional integration group negotiating as a unit.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur)
groupe sous-régional d'intégration [masculine noun]
CONT: Les pays pourront négocier et accepter les obligations de la ZLEA, individuellement ou en tant que membres de groupes d'intégration sous-régional qui négocient comme une unité.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
grupo de integración subregional [masculine noun]
CONT: Los países podrán negociar y aceptar las obligaciones del ALCA individualmente o como miembros de un grupo de integración subregional que negocie como una unidad.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).