English (Translation; Language Problems)
be interested in
OBS: industries are especially interested in students returning to complete their studies; we are always interested in those who have remained in schools for the better end (Telephone News, Sept 1963)
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
se soucier de
OBS: les entreprises industrielles se soucient de voir les étudiants qui reprennent leurs études pour compléter leur formation; celles qui nous intéressent le plus sont celles qui ont le plus retardé la fin de leurs études