English (Management Theory; Ethics and Morals)
management values [correct, plural]
DEF: A set of theories and principles which respect ethical values, adopted by one or several managers to attain efficiency, thus delivering a quality product in minimal time.
OBS: management values: term rarely used in the singular (management value).
French (Théories de la gestion; Éthique et Morale)
valeurs de gestion [correct, feminine noun, plural]; valeurs en matière de gestion [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des théories et principes, conformes aux valeurs éthiques, adoptés par un ou plusieurs gestionnaires afin d'atteindre l'efficience et ainsi livrer un produit de qualité dans un délai minimum.
OBS: valeurs de gestion : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (valeur de gestion).
Spanish (Teorías de la gestión; Ética y Moral)
valores de gestión [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Internet es una revolución que permite, durante un lapso de tiempo, cambiar los valores de gestión y lanzarse como prioridad a descubrir mercados nuevos, y modos de gestión novedosos.