English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Meats and Meat Industries)
bückling [correct]; smoked herring
DEF: Large fat round herring, lightly salted, then given short cold smoke followed by hot smoke, which cooks the product.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bückling [correct, masculine noun]; hareng fumé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gros harengs gras entiers légèrement salés, ayant subi un court fumage à froid suivi d'un fumage à chaud qui cuit le produit.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
arenque ahumado [correct, masculine noun]