English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law)
plural-territory State [correct]
OBS: plural-territory State: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public)
État pluriterritorial [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público)
Estado pluriterritorial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Estado pluriterritorial: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.