English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
caprine [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
caprine
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Bioquímica)
caprina [feminine noun]