English (Ornamental Glassware)
clear glass
CONT: [Norwegian Studio Glass]. ... Hadeland 1963-71 did some fine decorative work, mainly in wheel-engraving, sand-blasting, and acid-etching on clear glass.
French (Verrerie d'art)
verre transparent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vase en verre transparent doublé de vert. Le verre vert est gravé en camée en forme de feuilles et le verre transparent est gravé en intaille formant un enchevêtrement de tiges.