English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
dram [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
dram [correct, masculine noun]; drachme [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.