English (Labelling (Packaging); Security Posters and Signs; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Dymo embossing tape [correct]; Dymo tape
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Affichage de sécurité; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
ruban Dymo [masculine noun]; ruban à gaufrage Dymo [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.