English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
exhaust eductor [correct]; eductor [correct]
CONT: Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Ltd. is working with Allied Signal Inc. on auxiliary power units for both the A320 family of aircraft made by the European consortium Airbus Industrie S.A. and the 737 twin-jet series made by Boeing Co. ... For the 131-9B being built for Boeing's three new 737 models KHI will be in charge of the APU's first-stage turbine blades and the eductor, an oil-cooling device without moving parts. The company already produces these parts for the 131-9 used on Mcdonnell Douglas Corp. MD-90 planes.
CONT: Exhaust Eductor Cooling System. [Allied Signal]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
éjecteur d'échappement [masculine noun]; éjecteur [masculine noun]
CONT: Dispositif de refroidissement d'éjecteur [Allied Signal].