English (Mechanical Components; Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
fan blade [correct]
CONT: The number of guide vanes is so selected that there is no divisor common to both the vanes and the fan blades.
French (Composants mécaniques; Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
pale de ventilateur [correct, feminine noun]