English (Equipment (Chemistry); Medical Instruments and Devices)
high speed centrifuge [correct]; high-speed centrifuge [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
centrifugeuse haute vitesse [feminine noun]; centrifugeuse à vitesse élevée [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Equipo (Química); Instrumental médico)
centrífuga de alta velocidad [feminine noun]