English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
horizontal position
OBS: barrière - pass. à niveau CN 696 Art. 1.21 Where gate (s) are observed to be in the (--).
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
position fermée
OBS: position fermée Aussi dans CORO 68, 13 PANI 76 74 G2 - Signal automatique Position fermée (barrière baissée) Arrêt obligatoire gb1 05.79.