English (Ecology (General))
soft release
CONT: In soft releases, the foxes were placed in pens located in natural prairie habitats in the fall and were released the following spring.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
mise en liberté progressive [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Service canadien de la faune.