English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
temperature control [correct]
OBS: That portion of the system used to control the temperature of the air within the cabin.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
régulation de la température [correct, feminine noun]; régulation thermique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Partie du système servant à la régulation de la température de l'air à l'intérieur de la cabine.