English (Optical Glass)
hood [correct, standardized]; top rim [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: Combined frame.
French (Verres d'optique)
garniture frontale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Monture combinée.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
ceja [feminine noun]