English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
electroluminescent display [correct]; EL display [correct]; vacuum fluorescent display
CONT: Electroluminescent display has transparent phosphors that glow at point where X and Y electrodes cross when combined voltages exceed threshold.
CONT: AC [alternating current] thin-film electroluminescent display.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Périphériques (Informatique))
affichage électroluminescent [correct, masculine noun]; affichage EL [correct, masculine noun]