English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
jet deflector [correct, officially approved]
OBS: jet deflector: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
déviateur de jet [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: déviateur de jet : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
deflector de chorro [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: deflector de chorro: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).