English (Biochemistry; Biological Sciences; Veterinary Medicine)
antiport [correct]
DEF: Linked transport in opposite directions across a biologic membrane
CONT: Research Article: "Antiport regulation of carrier mediated chiroselective transport through a liquid membrane.
French (Biochimie; Sciences biologiques; Médecine vétérinaire)
antiport [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Étude de la régulation de l'antiport NHE3 par les récepteurs [alpha 2] -adrénergiques.
OBS: transport des membranes en sens opposé